donderdag 10 juli 2014


Hello everyone!
So currently I'm in Greece, and I will be here for 3 weeks. I'll return the 25th, tho my holidays are fully planned so I won't be able to post that much. But I will be posting about all my hollidays! Hope y'all are havng a good one and I'll post as soon as I can.
Love! Lea

woensdag 9 juli 2014


Hello everyone,
I have been thinking about my blog, and I think that I should have another platform. I have the feeling that I'm not truly myself on this one, so I'm starting fresh all over again. I don't know what the name of this new site will be, but I'll tell you as soon as I know. I also think that I'll start it after my summer holidays,  because I'll be away a lot this summer. So anyways, I'm sorry for not posting so long and I hope you'll enjoy my new blog.
Love, Lea.

maandag 7 juli 2014


Holynights Claudia - Zara Floral Jacket, Levi's® Shorts, Creepers - To die by your side such a heavenly way to die

Louise Jonsson - Louise Xin Jonsson Kalisi Cropped Top, Louise Xin Jonsson Black Raven Feather Skirt, Jeffrey Campbell Damsel Spike - Black raven - Made by me
Louise from Louisexinjonsson // Black Raven

Amelia  Breading - Primark Shorts, Topshop Top - DENIM DAYS
Amelia from Heart Shaped Rose // Denim days

♡Anita Kurkach♡ - Wholesale7 Skirt, Sheinside Top, Shoes - Dark Shadows!

Eugénie Grey - Young & Reckless X Cassie Ny To La Beanie, Young & Reckless X Cassie Ny To La Tank, Jeffrey Campbell Mori, Sixth June Croc Joggers - NY to LA

Eugénie from Feral Creature // NY to LA

Mary Ellen  Skye - Black Swan Dress - Blk Swn

Mary Ellen Skye from Mary Ellen Skye // Blk swn

Sheinside Dungarees

Hello everyone!
I will be gone for 3 weeks soon.. So I don't think I can post that often when I'm gone haha. More information will follow. Anyways, I'm back with another monthly favourites!

dinsdag 1 juli 2014


Pom Pom shorts
Cat dye socks
Floral dress
Split maxi skirt
Floral kimono
High waist mini skirt
Crop top
Pineapple shirt
Blotter jersey
Palm leaf tee

Hello everyone,
So I know I'm quite late with this one.. The summer has allready begun. It's just that I'm so busy and all, but since I say that in almost every post I don't think that's an excuse anymore. Anyways, here is my wishlist for the summer! Hope you liked it!
Kisses, Lea.

vrijdag 20 juni 2014


Crop top - H&M (old)
Cat bag - H&M
Mom jeans - Boohoo
Creepers - TUK

Hey everyone!
Here I am with another outfit post! I have been absolutely in love with mom jeans, and so I ordered a pair from boohoo. I don't know what it is but I guess they made their sizing smaller because I always was hanging between an 8 and 10, so I ordered a 10 and it's like I can fit in but I can't sit of dance around. But you know, sacrifices have to be made in the world. Anyways, hope you like it!
Kisses, Lea <3

woensdag 18 juni 2014


Hi guys!
So I just wanted to do a quick update, since I have my own laptop. Finally yaaay. So now I can post whenever I want since that was the main reason I didn't post that often as I used to. Funny story about my laptop tho.
I went to the store with my  (since I would get the laptop from her because I graduated YAY) and boyfriend. I picked one. I went home. The keyboard wasn't working. At first I was like, oh well I guess I'll just have to activate it then. So I went surfing on the internet (on my phone, obv), and the only thing I could find was about the mousepad that you could lock and unlock.
So I went back with to the shop, and they said they I could exchange it. But I also needed to return the packeging it came in, which I didn't bring with me. So I needed to go home and get the stuff I needed. That kinda was the story, after 1,5 hour waiting I finally got a good laptop! Yay. Great.
Anyways, I hope I will be able to post more often now and I hoped you enjoyed you with my little story although it really depressed me.
Love! Lea

maandag 9 juni 2014


Mom jeans - River Island
Shoes - The Bronx

Hi guys!
So I know I'm really absent, no good excuse for that. Only thing I thought is that I would have a lot more time when I'd have finished my exams, turns out I don't. Anyways, last friday I went to Amsterdam with my dad and I got these amazing mom jeans from River Island. Also my shoes are new, from a brand called The Bronx which I didn't know before, but I do reallym like these shoes. And, the pink in my hair is fading to  orangie kinda color. Hope you liked it!

Ps.I was just searching online for a site to buy the shoes at, and I found out that they're on sale. And I didn't get them on sale. Great.

maandag 26 mei 2014


Hellooo everyone!
So I thought I'd share some pics of the party I had a few days ago I told you about, it was so much fun and definitally a night to remember. I dyed my hair a pinky purple, but after a few washes it began to fade in pink which I actually like better. Also, my main idea was to go as a pastel goth, but that kinda didn't end up being the end result so I went like a eerrh.. Nothing really, just a little more edgy than I usually am, and it's great being out of my comfort zone every once in a while. There was a koala, Messi (girls version of it), a hockey field player, a witch, hippies, and play bunnies. The resolution of the pics isn't the best becuase I picked them from fb, sorry! Hope y'all had a great weekend!
Love! Lea.

Ps. The last photo was taken with my (new!) phone.

donderdag 22 mei 2014


Dress - Motel Rocks
Jeffrey Cambell Lita's

Hellooooo eveoryone!
So I'm finally back, I've taken my exams and I must say they went quite well. Except for French. Anyways, as some of you might know I had my prom a few weeks ago and it was really fun. My school took most of the pics but idk what they did with it, but the quality is just really bad. Also my mom made some pics but they're way too dark, so I'm making the best of it. In the first pic, there are me and my 3 lady friends; (left to right) Mariska, Sanne and Shanna. Well y'all know that the boy is my boyfriend and the girl I'm with on the third pic is Shanna again (BFF YA UNDERSTAND). Hope you liked it!
Kisses and till next time!

Ps. I dyed my hair, sorry.

zondag 20 april 2014


Hi guys!
So I know I haven't been updating and all lately, but I've been soo busy. My exams are coming up (in three weeks), so I really need to get going with it all. And also, my prom is this friday! Aaaaaah. Definitally will be posting about that tho. I do have a new video coming up! It's still a secret what it's about but you'll find out soon.
Bye! Lea.

maandag 14 april 2014


Top - Bershka
Denim jacket - Forever21
Shorts - H&M (old)
Bag - H&M (old)
Shoes - Dr Martens

Hi everyone!
This is just an outfit I would wear everyday. I really love my backpack, I can put everything in it and it still isn't broken! I also really love my bright pink lipstick, my boyfriend says it isn't as harsh as the red one. The brand is Miss Sporty, they have amazing lipsticks. Anyways, I hope you liked it and if you did don't forget to share because it really would help!
Kisses! Lea.

zaterdag 12 april 2014


1. Turtle neck crop top in black
2. Trans crop top in black
3. Striped crop top
4.Strappy heels in black
5. High waisted acid jeans
6. Denim dungarees
7. Leopard furr coat
8. Striped midi skirt

Hi guys!
So a few months ago I ordered someting from this site, and I've been getting their emails ever since.. Which I don't mind, because I love inspecting what kind of new stuff they have. Anyways, lately I've been checking their site and I saw some really cool stuff. They also had some mom jeans BUT they are not in my size anymore so I went to the corner of my room and cried a bit. Hope you like my wishlist from this cool  site and definitally check them out!
Love! Lea.

maandag 7 april 2014


Crop top - Forever21
Midi skirt - Forever21
Trainers - Nike

Hi guys!
Last week, the weather was so good I decided to schoot some pics outside. Als I told you guys in another post, I absolutely love midi and maxi dresses/skirts, and so I ordered one from F21. I kinda went crazy on their site haha. Hope you liked it!
Kisses, Lea.

zondag 6 april 2014


High neck bodysuit - Forever21
High waisted shorts - H&M (old)
Floral creepers - TUK
Sunglasses - Forever21

 Hi everyone!
Lately I've been so busy, I'm not even home most of the time. Yeah that's kinda my story for not posting on my blog for the last week, but the good thing is that I've some new blog posts ready for you guys so I got you covered for the next week! Anyways, I am so happy, because the weather finally changed his mind and it's sort of warm outside :D I also have been kinda lazy about putting on lipstick, it takes a lot of time for me because I suck at putting on lipstick. Hope you liked it! 
Kisses! Lea.

dinsdag 1 april 2014



Alana from Insinto de vestir // Plaids & Guns

Vu from Bloody Roses // EVEN ROSES MUST DIE

Thelma // Motel Rocks Oriental Dragon

Shemmai // Red tartan

Tessa // Good vibes

IMG_9783-2 copy

Luanna from Le Happy // Fragments of sky

Hello everyone!
March went so fast, I had so much to do, I guess that's why it went so fast haha. Anyways, another favourites post :) I am sooo in love with the boots Luanna is wearing, they kinda remind me of Unif. Hope y'all have a great day and hope you iked it!
Love! Lea.